TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES S.L.U., hereinafter ‘the COMPANY’, is the owner of the website WWW.DERPROSA.COM WWW.DERPROSADELUXE.COM (hereinafter the ‘Website’), with registered address at: Avenida De Iberoamérica 56 – 23680 Alcalá la Real (Jaén) and Tax ID No. B82568213.

The company guarantees that all the personal data provided by Users via the ‘Website’ will be protected in compliance with the provisions set out in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, in RD 1720/2007 of 21 December and other applicable regulations. The company would like to inform you that:

a) All the personal data provided to the COMPANY shall be processed in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, and RD 1720/2007 of 21 December. Said data shall be included in the WEBSITE USERS file, create and maintained by the COMPANY, and duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

b) The data is collected for the following purposes: To ensure that the requested services and products are managed correctly, including (i) managing, studying and answering questions, and (ii) sending advertisements and conducting market research via electronic means about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as different types of documents.

c) Appropriate security measures have been taken when collecting and processing personal data to prevent loss, unauthorised access and handling of the data, in accordance with the provisions set out in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December.

d) The COMPANY undertakes to protect confidential information to which it has access. Under no circumstances shall the COMPANY use your personal data to provide services to third parties other than what is stated in section b) of this document, or to use it for its own purposes.

e) Users declare that they are over 14 and that they therefore have enough legal capacity to consent to the processing of their personal data, in accordance with the provisions set out in this Privacy Policy.

f) Users may, at any time, exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose their personal data, and to revoke consent to any of the aforementioned purposes, by sending a letter the COMPANY, duly signed, using the address above, clearly stating their contact details and together with a photocopy of their ID Card or document to prove their identity.

g) Users authorise the automated processing of their personal data provided under the stated terms. For this, click on ‘SEND’ at the end of the data form.